fbpx

Privacy Policy – WSI Cleaning

WSI Cleaning, a private company, takes your privacy seriously and cares about the security and data protection of all its customers, partners, suppliers and users of the domain site https://wsicleaning.com and any other website, store or application operated by the retailer.

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you about the way we use and disclose information collected from your visits to our store and in messages we exchange with you.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the store.

BY ACCESSING THE STORE, SENDING COMMUNICATIONS OR PROVIDING ANY PERSONAL DATA, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE TERMS SET FORTH HEREIN AND TO THE PRIVACY POLICY, WHICH DESCRIBES THE PURPOSES AND FORMS OF HANDLING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU MAKE AVAILABLE IN THE STORE.

This Privacy Policy provides an overview of our privacy practices and the choices you can make and rights you can exercise in relation to the Personal Data we process. If you have any questions about our use of Personal Data, please contact digihagenciadigital@gmail.com.

In addition, the Privacy Policy does not apply to any third party applications, products, services, website or social media features that may be offered or accessed through the store. Accessing these links will cause you to leave our site and may result in the collection or sharing of information about you by third parties. We do not control, endorse, or make any representations about third party sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from ours. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any website with which you interact before permitting the collection and use of your Personal Data.

If you submit Personal Data to us regarding other natural persons, you represent that you have the authority to do so and you represent that you have obtained the necessary consent to authorize the use of such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Section 1 – Definitions

For purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  1. Personal Data“: means any information that directly or indirectly identifies or may identify a natural person, such as, for example, name, CPF, date of birth, IP address, among others;
  2. Sensitive Personal Data“: means any information that reveals, in relation to a natural person, racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership of a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data concerning health or sex life, genetic or biometric data;
  3. Processing of Personal Data“: means any operation concerning Personal Data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or, alternatively, making available, harmonization or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. Any other operation provided for under applicable law is also considered Personal Data Processing;
  4. Data Protection Laws“: means all legal provisions governing the Processing of Personal Data, including, but not limited to, Law No. 13,709/18, the General Law on Personal Data Protection (“LGPD“).

Section 2 – Use of Personal Data

We collect and use Personal Data to manage your relationship with us and to better serve you when you are purchasing products and/or services in the store by personalizing and improving your experience. Examples of how we use data include:

  1. To make it possible for you to purchase products and/or services in the store;
  2. To confirm or correct information we have about you;
  3. To send you information that we believe may be of interest to you;
  4. To personalize your experience of using the store;
  5. To contact you at a telephone number and/or e-mail address that you provide. We may contact you in person, by voice message, through automatic dialing equipment, by text message (SMS), by e-mail, or by any other means of communication your device is capable of receiving, in accordance with the law and for reasonable business purposes.

In addition, the Personal Data you provide may also be used in the manner we deem necessary or appropriate: (a) under the Data Protection Laws; (b) to meet the requirements of legal process; (c) to comply with a court order, regulatory decision or decision of competent authorities, including authorities outside the country of residence; (d) to enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use; (e) to protect our operations; (f) to protect rights, privacy, safety of ours, yours or others; (g) to detect and prevent fraud; (h) to allow us to use available remedies or limit damages we may suffer; and (i) in other ways permitted by law.

Section 3 – Non-Supply of Personal Data

There is no obligation to share the Personal Data that we request. However, if you choose not to share it, in some cases we may not be able to provide you with full access to the store, some specialized features, or be able to provide you with the assistance you need, or enable the delivery of the product or service you have contracted for.

Section 4 – Data Collected

The general public may browse the store without any need to register and send Personal Data. However, some of the features of the store may require registration and submission of Personal Data as to conclude the purchase / contracting the service and / or to enable the delivery of the product / service provided by us.

When contacting the store, we may collect:

  1. Contact Data: first name, last name, phone number, address, city, state and email address;
  2. Information sent: information that you send via form (doubts, complaints, suggestions, criticism, compliments, etc.).

In general store navigation, we may collect:

  1. Location data: geolocation data when you access the store;
  2. Preferences: information about your preferences and interests in relation to products/services (when you tell us what they are or when we deduce them from what we know about you);
  3. Store navigation data: information about your visits and activities including the content (and any ads) you view and interact with, information about the browser and device you are using, your IP address, your location, the address of the website from which you arrived. Some of this information is collected using our Automatic Data Collection Tools, which include cookies, web beacons, and embedded web links. To learn more, please read how we use Automatic Data Collection Tools in section 7 below;
  4. Anonymous or Aggregated Data: Anonymous responses to surveys or anonymous, aggregated information about how the store is enjoyed. During our operations, in certain cases, we apply a de-identification or pseudonymization process to your data so that you are reasonably unlikely to be identified through the use of this data with available technology;
  5. Other information we may collect: information that does not specifically reveal your identity or that is not directly related to an individual, such as browser and device information; Store usage data; and information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies.

We do not collect Sensitive Personal Data.

Section 5 – Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties

We may share your Personal Data:

  1. With the partner company(s) you select or choose to submit your data, queries, questions, etc., as well as with service providers or partners to manage or support certain aspects of our business operations on our behalf. These service providers or partners may be located in the United States, Argentina, Brazil or other global locations, including servers for approval and production, and service providers for hosting and data storage, fraud management, customer support, sales on our behalf, order fulfillment, content customization, advertising and marketing activities (including digital and personalized advertising) and IT services, for example;
  2. With third parties for the purpose of helping us manage the store;
  3. With third parties in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or conveyance of all or any part of our business, assets or capital (including those relating to bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

Section 6 – International Data Transfers

Personal Data and other information collected by us may be transferred to or accessed by entities within the corporate group of Partner Companies around the world in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Section 7 – Automatic Collection of Personal Data

When you visit the Store, the Store may store or retrieve information in your browser, primarily in the form of cookies, which are text files containing small amounts of information. This information can be about you, your preferences, or your device, and is used primarily to make the store work the way you expect it to. The information generally does not identify you directly, but can provide you with a more personalized web experience.

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, we and our third party service providers, subject to your consent, may collect your Personal Data in a variety of ways, including but not limited to:

  1. Through browser or device: some information is collected by most browsers or automatically through Internet access devices, such as the type of computer, screen resolution, operating system name and version, device model and manufacturer, language, type and version of the Internet browser you are using. We may use this information to ensure that the store works properly.
  2. Use of cookies: information about your use of the store may be collected by third parties from cookies. Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer you are using. Cookies allow the collection of information such as browser type, time spent in the store, pages visited, language preferences, and other anonymous traffic data. We and our service providers use information for security protection, to facilitate navigation, to display information more efficiently, and to personalize your experience when using the store, as well as for online tracking. We also collect statistical information about the use of the store to continually improve our design and functionality, to understand how the store is used, and to assist you with resolving store-related issues.If you do not want your information collected through cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows cookies to be automatically rejected, or gives you the option to accept or reject the transfer of a specific cookie (or cookies) from a particular Web site to your computer. However, this may inconvenience your use of the store.

    The settings you choose may affect your browsing experience and the operation that requires the use of cookies. In this sense, we reject any responsibility for the consequences resulting from the limited operation of the store caused by the deactivation of cookies on your device (inability to set or read a cookie).

  3. Use of Pixel Tags and Other Similar Technologies: Pixel tags (also known as Web beacons and invisible GIFs) may be used to track actions of users of the Store (including e-mail recipients), to measure the success of our marketing campaigns and to collect statistical data about Store usage and response rates, and for other unspecified purposes. We may contract with behavioral advertising companies to obtain reports about the store’s advertisements across the Internet. To do this, these companies use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to collect information about your use, or the use of other users, of our store and third party sites. We are not responsible for pixel tags, cookies, and other similar technologies used by third parties.

Section 8 – Categories of Cookies

The cookies used in our store comply with legal requirements and fall into the following categories:

  1. Strictly necessary: these cookies allow you to navigate around the site and enjoy essential features safely. An example is security cookies, which authenticate users, protect their data and prevent the creation of fraudulent logins.
  2. Performance: Cookies in this category collect information in encrypted and anonymous form related to our online store, such as the number of visitors to a specific page, origin of site visits, and which pages the user has accessed. All data collected is used only for possible improvements to the site and to measure the effectiveness of our communication.
  3. Functionality: these cookies are used to remember user preference settings in order to improve your visit to our site, such as settings applied to the site’s layout or your responses to pop-ups for promotions and sign-ups – this way, you won’t have to ask over and over again.
  4. Advertising: We use cookies in order to create targeted campaigns and deliver ads according to your consumption profile in our online store.

Section 9 – User’s Rights

You may, at any time, request: (i) confirmation that your Personal Data are being processed; (ii) access to your Personal Data; (iii) corrections to incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data; (iv) anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive data or data treated in violation of the provisions of the law; (v) portability of Personal Data to another service provider, provided that this does not affect our industrial and commercial secrets; (vi) erasure of Personal Data processed with your consent, to the extent permitted by law; (vii) information about the entities to which your Personal Data have been shared; (viii) information about the possibility of withholding consent and the consequences of withholding consent; and (ix) revocation of consent. Your requests will be handled with special care so that we can ensure the effectiveness of your rights. You may be asked to provide proof of your identity in order to ensure that Personal Data is only shared with the data subject.

You should be aware that in certain cases (for example, due to legal requirements), your request may not be granted immediately, and we may not be able to fulfill your request due to compliance with legal obligations.

Section 10 – Security of Personal Data

We endeavor to take appropriate technical and organizational measures under Data Protection Laws to protect Personal Data within our organization. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you believe that the security of any of your accounts has been compromised), please notify us immediately.

Section 11 – Hypertext Links to Other Sites and Social Networks

The Store may, from time to time, contain hypertext links that will redirect you to websites of our partners’ networks, advertisers, suppliers, etc. If you click on one of these links to any of these sites, please remember that each site has its own privacy practices and that we are not responsible for these policies. Please consult those policies before you submit any Personal Data to those sites.

We are not responsible for the collection, use, and disclosure policies and practices (including data protection practices) of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, or any other software developer or application provider, social media store, operating system, IoT service provider, or device manufacturer, including any Personal Data you disclose to other organizations through the applications, in connection with such applications, or posted on our social media pages. We recommend that you inquire about the privacy policy of each website you visit or service provider you use.

Section 12 – Updates to this Privacy Policy

If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post the new text on the Store, with the updated revision date. We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. If there is a material change in the terms of this Privacy Policy, we may inform you by using the contact information we have in our database or by notifying you in our store.

We remind you that we are committed not to process your Personal Data in a way incompatible with the purposes described above, unless otherwise required by law or court order.

Your use of the store after the changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policies. If, after reading the revised version, you do not agree with its terms, please terminate your access to the store.

Section 13 – Personal Data Controller

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, including withdrawing your consent, under this Privacy Policy and/or the Data Protection Laws, or to resolve any queries relating to the Processing of your Personal Data, please contact us at digihagenciadigital@gmail.com.

This policy is effective as of Feb 2023.

plugins premium WordPress